Al Bidya Mosque Tour Fujairah

⇩ Tour Overview ⇩

Al Bidya Mosque Tour

(4.9/5 - 350+ Reviews)
AED 180 Per Person

Discover the cultural heritage of the UAE with our Al Bidya Mosque Tour, a perfect journey for history lovers, families, and travelers looking to experience the country's rich traditions. Visit the famous Al Bidya Mosque, recognized as the oldest surviving mosque in the United Arab Emirates, and admire its unique mud-brick architecture surrounded by the beautiful Hajar Mountains.

Along the way, enjoy breathtaking coastal scenery, traditional villages, mountain landscapes, and popular attractions across Fujairah's East Coast. This full-day sightseeing experience offers a wonderful mix of history, culture, photography, and relaxation, making it one of the best heritage tours from Dubai. Book Now

Al Bidya Mosque Tour Gallery

What's Included

Tour Experience

  • Hotel Pickup & Drop-off
  • Visit Al Bidya Mosque
  • Fujairah East Coast Drive
  • Mountain Scenic Stops
  • Professional Tour Guide
  • Photo Opportunities

Additional Benefits

  • Air-Conditioned Vehicle
  • Bottled Drinking Water
  • Heritage Sightseeing
  • Coastal Scenic Views
  • Family Friendly Tour
  • Experienced Driver

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Al Bidya Mosque famous for?

Al Bidya Mosque is widely recognized as the oldest surviving mosque in the United Arab Emirates. Built using traditional mud bricks and stone, it is an important historical landmark that showcases the country's rich Islamic heritage and unique architectural style.

What attractions are included in the Al Bidya Mosque Tour?

Besides visiting Al Bidya Mosque, the tour usually includes scenic drives through the Hajar Mountains, Fujairah's East Coast, beautiful beaches, historical landmarks, and several popular photo stops along the journey.

How long does the Al Bidya Mosque Tour take?

Most Al Bidya Mosque Tours are full-day experiences lasting around 8 to 10 hours, depending on your pickup location, sightseeing schedule, and traffic conditions.

Is hotel pickup and drop-off included?

Yes. Most tour packages include convenient hotel or residence pickup and drop-off from Dubai in a comfortable, air-conditioned vehicle for a hassle-free travel experience.

What should I wear when visiting Al Bidya Mosque?

Visitors should dress modestly out of respect for the religious site. Shoulders and knees should be covered, and comfortable walking shoes are recommended for exploring nearby attractions.

Is the Al Bidya Mosque Tour suitable for children and seniors?

Yes. This sightseeing tour is suitable for families, children, couples, and senior travelers. The walking distances are generally short, making it an enjoyable cultural experience for visitors of all ages.

Can visitors enter Al Bidya Mosque?

Entry is generally permitted when religious activities are not taking place. Visitors are expected to follow local customs, dress respectfully, and maintain a quiet atmosphere while exploring the mosque.

Is photography allowed during the tour?

Yes. Photography is allowed in most outdoor areas, making the tour perfect for capturing the historic mosque, mountain scenery, coastal landscapes, and other beautiful attractions along the East Coast.

Why should I choose the Al Bidya Mosque Tour?

The Al Bidya Mosque Tour offers an excellent combination of history, culture, nature, and scenic sightseeing. It is an ideal choice for travelers who want to discover a different side of the UAE beyond the modern city skyline.

Tour Highlights

Historic Mosque

Visit the UAE's oldest mosque.

Mountain Views

Scenic Hajar Mountain landscapes.

Photo Stops

Capture stunning coastal scenery.

East Coast Drive

Comfortable journey through Fujairah.

Book This Tour

AED 180 / Per Person
Free Cancellation
Instant Confirmation
Safe & Secure Booking

Need Help?

WhatsApp +971 50 991 2456
Chat Now